Average Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) Salary

Rs 687k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 210k
Rs 2m
Average: Rs 707,592
Rs 414k - Rs 1m
Rs 433k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 1,048,318
Rs 333k - Rs 2m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 562,744
Rs 246k - Rs 1m
Rs 210k - Rs 617k
Average: Rs 1,043,149
Rs 414k - Rs 2m
Rs 342k - Rs 935k

Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Flexibility
Compare the work satisfaction at Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) with similar employers
3.4
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 150 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
81.3%
Salary:
Rs 300k - Rs 2m
Female
18.7%
Salary:
Rs 255k - Rs 1m

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 52 responses

Popular Degrees for Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP)

Pay ranges for employees at Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 244 survey responses.
Mid Career
46.3%
Early Career
29.9%
Experienced
22.1%
Entry Level
1.2%

About this Company

Year Established: 1949
Industries: Business process outsourcing
Also known as: ADP - Employer Services, ADP Benefit Services, Adp, Inc., Automated Data Processing, Automatic Data Processing Inc, Automatic Data Processing, Incorporated
How much does Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) pay?
Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) pays its employees an average of ₹687,231 a year. Salaries at Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) range from an average of ₹301,577 to ₹1,763,826 a year. Automatic Data Processing, Inc. (ADP) employees with the job title Managing Director, Sales & Marketing make the most with an average annual salary of ₹4,625,541, while employees with the title Web Application Developer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹191,549.