Average Salary for Barco Employees in India

₹1m
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
₹102k
Avg. Bonus
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Barco Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Barco

How much does Barco pay?

Are Barco employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Barco is 2.25. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Barco?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Barco is currently ₹4m / year

Barco Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.9
Learning and Development
3.8
Manager Communication
3.1
Making Impact by Filling Gaps.
Executive Administrative Assistant in Duluth, Georgia:
Pros: I am not micro-managed.
Cons: The extreme lack of work/life balance.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Barco

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Defined Contribution Pension Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Barco

Address: Kortrijk, West-Vlaanderen
Industries: Data Visualization, Electronics, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1934
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Barco X2O
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
50.0%
Late Career
14.3%
Experienced
28.6%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Barco

Male
80.0%
Avg. Salary: ₹580k - ₹2m
Female
20.0%
Avg. Salary: ₹0 - ₹0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Barco Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Barco

Companies in the same industry as Barco, ranked by salary.