Average Ciber Incorporated Salary

Rs 998k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 199k
Rs 3m
Average: Rs 1,033,285
Rs 481k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 2,255,012
Rs 2m - Rs 3m
Rs 489k - Rs 2m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 824,181
Rs 507k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 973,828
Rs 554k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 1,069,718
Rs 629k - Rs 2m
Rs 199k - Rs 732k
Calculated
Estimated

Ciber Incorporated Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Ciber Incorporated with similar employers
3.0

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
52.2%
Salary:
Rs 642k - Rs 1m
Female
47.8%
Salary:
Rs 355k - Rs 3m

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 3 responses

Popular Degrees for Ciber Incorporated

Pay ranges for employees at Ciber Incorporated by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 34 survey responses.
Early Career
17.6%
Mid Career
52.9%
Experienced
29.4%

About this Company

Also known as: Ciber Inc, Ciber, Inc
How much does Ciber Incorporated pay?
Ciber Incorporated pays its employees an average of ₹997,681 a year. Salaries at Ciber Incorporated range from an average of ₹429,071 to ₹1,957,801 a year. Ciber Incorporated employees with the job title Senior Project Manager, IT make the most with an average annual salary of ₹2,255,012, while employees with the title Recruiter make the least with an average annual salary of ₹309,408.