Average Salary for Cygnet Infotech Employees in India

₹621k
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Cygnet Infotech Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Cygnet Infotech

How much does Cygnet Infotech pay?

Cygnet Infotech pays its employees an average of ₹621,122 a year. Salaries at Cygnet Infotech range from an average of ₹330,396 to ₹1,158,144 a year. Cygnet Infotech employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of ₹429,813, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹429,813.

Are Cygnet Infotech employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Cygnet Infotech is 2.38. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Cygnet Infotech?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Cygnet Infotech is currently ₹1m / year

Cygnet Infotech Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.1
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Cygnet Infotech? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Cygnet Infotech Pvt. Ltd.

Address: Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Industries: Web Development, Enterprise Applications, Mobile Apps, Software Engineering, Software, Web Design
Founded on: January 1st, 2000
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Cygnet Infotech Pvt Ltd
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
32.1%
Mid Career
60.7%
This data is based on 28 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Cygnet Infotech

Male
72.0%
Avg. Salary: ₹383k - ₹1m
Female
28.0%
Avg. Salary: ₹414k - ₹576k
This data is based on 25 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Cygnet Infotech

Pay ranges for employees at Cygnet Infotech by degree.

Cygnet Infotech Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Cygnet Infotech

Companies in the same industry as Cygnet Infotech, ranked by salary.

Compare Cygnet Infotech to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Cygnet Infotech with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender
3.8