Average Delphi Corporation Salary

Rs 872k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 172k
Rs 3m
Average: Rs 827,708
Rs 484k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 388,330
Rs 172k - Rs 899k
Average: Rs 1,185,185
Rs 629k - Rs 2m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 389,060
Rs 227k - Rs 647k
Average: Rs 1,703,310
Rs 958k - Rs 3m
Rs 316k - Rs 982k
Average: Rs 733,280
Rs 375k - Rs 1m
Calculated
Estimated

Delphi Corporation Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
Rs 446k - Rs 2m

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for Delphi Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Delphi Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 17 survey responses.
Mid Career
52.9%
Early Career
17.6%
Experienced
17.6%

About this Company

Address: 5725 Delphi Drive Troy, Michigan 48098
Year Established: 1997
Industries: Motor Vehicle Parts and Accessories
Number of Employees: 169,500
Also known as: Delphi Automotive Systems
How much does Delphi Corporation pay?
Delphi Corporation pays its employees an average of ₹872,187 a year. Salaries at Delphi Corporation range from an average of ₹349,299 to ₹2,177,817 a year. Delphi Corporation employees with the job title Mechanical Engineering Manager make the most with an average annual salary of ₹2,269,201, while employees with the title Embedded Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹388,330.