Average Ebix, Inc. Salary in India

Rs 422k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 167k
Rs 2m
Average: Rs 408,500
Rs 220k - Rs 745k
Senior Systems Analyst
Estimated
Rs 452k - Rs 1m
Account Executive
Estimated
Rs 182k - Rs 529k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Quality Assurance (QA) / Test Automation Engineer
Estimated
Rs 247k - Rs 823k
Program Analyst
Estimated
Rs 167k - Rs 265k
Project Manager, Information Technology (IT)
Estimated
Rs 609k - Rs 2m
Quality Analyst
Estimated
Rs 203k - Rs 623k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Ebix, Inc. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Ebix, Inc. with similar employers
3.3

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 28 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
78.6%
Salary:
Rs 221k - Rs 780k
Female
21.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 10 responses

Popular Degrees for Ebix, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Ebix, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 44 survey responses.
Early Career
47.7%
Mid Career
38.6%
Experienced
11.4%

About this Company

Address: Atlanta, Georgia
Founded on: January 1st, 1976
Industries: E-Commerce, Software, Developer Platform
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Delphi Information Systems
How much does Ebix pay?
Ebix, Inc. pays its employees an average of ₹422,279 a year. Salaries at Ebix, Inc. range from an average of ₹219,135 to ₹846,084 a year. Ebix, Inc. employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of ₹408,500, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹408,500.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by