Average Electronic Arts Salary

Rs 574k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 115k
Rs 2m
Average: Rs 241,965
Rs 142k - Rs 498k
Average: Rs 619,654
Rs 247k - Rs 2m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Rs 161k - Rs 982k
Average: Rs 769,048
Rs 439k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 493,270
Rs 229k - Rs 955k
Average: Rs 1,102,885
Rs 602k - Rs 2m
Calculated
Estimated

Electronic Arts Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

Companies in the same industry as Electronic Arts, ranked by salary.
Male
92.9%
Salary:
Rs 210k - Rs 1m

Job Satisfaction

Somewhat Satisfied
Rated 2 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for Electronic Arts Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Electronic Arts Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Popular Degrees forElectronic Arts

Pay ranges for employees at Electronic Arts by degree.
Entry Level
9.5%
Early Career
52.4%
Mid Career
14.3%
Experienced
23.8%

About this Company

Address: 209 Redwood Shores Parkway Orlando, Florida 94065
Year Established: 1982
Industries: Entertainment or Game Software
Number of Employees: 9,000
Also known as: Electronic Arts, Electronic Arts Inc
How much does Electronic Arts Inc. pay?
Electronic Arts Inc. pays its employees an average of ₹574,058 a year. Salaries at Electronic Arts Inc. range from an average of ₹206,432 to ₹1,666,842 a year. Electronic Arts Inc. employees with the job title Solutions Architect make the most with an average annual salary of ₹2,210,191, while employees with the title Test / Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer (Computer Software) make the least with an average annual salary of ₹206,930.