Average Electronic Arts Inc. Salary

Rs 606k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 170k
Rs 3m
Rs 391k - Rs 1m
Rs 170k - Rs 964k
Rs 210k - Rs 1m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 2,204,682
Rs 1m - Rs 3m
Average: Rs 567,799
Rs 208k - Rs 2m
Calculated
Estimated

Electronic Arts Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
90.9%
Salary:
Rs 186k - Rs 1m

Job Satisfaction

Somewhat Satisfied
Rated 2 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for Electronic Arts Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Electronic Arts Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 16 survey responses.
Early Career
43.8%
Experienced
31.3%
Mid Career
12.5%
Entry Level
12.5%

About this Company

Address: 209 Redwood Shores Parkway Orlando, Florida 94065
Year Established: 1982
Industries: Entertainment or Game Software
Number of Employees: 9,000
Also known as: Electronic Arts, Electronic Arts Inc
How much does Electronic Arts Inc. pay?
Electronic Arts Inc. pays its employees an average of ₹605,625 a year. Salaries at Electronic Arts Inc. range from an average of ₹191,312 to ₹1,917,189 a year. Electronic Arts Inc. employees with the job title Solutions Architect make the most with an average annual salary of ₹2,204,682, while employees with the title Test / Quality Assurance (QA) Engineer (Computer Software) make the least with an average annual salary of ₹205,950.