Average First Data Corporation Salary

Rs 1m
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 258k
Rs 6m
Rs 873k - Rs 3m
Rs 2m - Rs 6m
Average: Rs 499,927
Rs 258k - Rs 948k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Rs 279k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 2,131,396
Rs 1m - Rs 4m
Average: Rs 622,844
Rs 358k - Rs 981k
Average: Rs 1,094,958
Rs 397k - Rs 3m
Calculated
Estimated

First Data Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
80.0%
Salary:
Rs 612k - Rs 3m
Female
20.0%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 2 responses

Popular Degrees for First Data Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at First Data Corporation by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 25 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
8.0%
1-4 years
12.0%
5-9 years
36.0%
10-19 years
44.0%

About this Company

Address: 6200 SOUTH QUEBEC ST Greenwood Village, Colorado 80111
Year Established: 1969
Industries: Financial Services
Also known as: First Data, First Data Corp, Firstdata Corp
How much does First Data Corporation pay?
First Data Corporation pays its employees an average of ₹1,213,282 a year. Salaries at First Data Corporation range from an average of ₹459,810 to ₹2,952,694 a year. First Data Corporation employees with the job title Information Technology (IT) Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₹3,817,622, while employees with the title Credit Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of ₹262,988.