Average Franklin Templeton Investments Salary

Rs 615k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 173k
Rs 2m
Average: Rs 386,530
Rs 201k - Rs 835k
Average: Rs 916,625
Rs 496k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 495,617
Rs 265k - Rs 917k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Rs 260k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 530,632
Rs 276k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 306,702
Rs 177k - Rs 520k
Average: Rs 297,270
Rs 173k - Rs 508k
Calculated
Estimated

Franklin Templeton Investments Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Franklin Templeton Investments with similar employers
3.8

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 72 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
80.6%
Salary:
Rs 291k - Rs 2m
Female
19.4%
Salary:
Rs 242k - Rs 1m

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 28 responses

Popular Degrees for Franklin Templeton Investments

Pay ranges for employees at Franklin Templeton Investments by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 106 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
8.5%
1-4 years
43.4%
5-9 years
19.8%
10-19 years
24.5%
20 years or more
3.8%

About this Company

Address: ONE FRANKLIN PARKWAY Tampa, Florida 94403
Year Established: 1992
Industries: Mutual Fund Administration
Number of Employees: 9,000
Also known as: Franklin Templeton, Franklin Templeton Inc
How much does Franklin Templeton Investments pay?
Franklin Templeton Investments pays its employees an average of ₹615,211 a year. Salaries at Franklin Templeton Investments range from an average of ₹234,875 to ₹1,926,492 a year. Franklin Templeton Investments employees with the job title Director of Operations make the most with an average annual salary of ₹5,404,280, while employees with the title Compliance Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of ₹225,246.