Average Salary for GGK Technologies Employees in India

₹627k
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

GGK Technologies Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

GGK Technologies Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.7
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
4.1
It was a good oppurtunity to know my strengths and weaknesses.
SQL Developer in Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh:
Pros: Every higher management employee is easily accessible.
Read More Reviews

About GGK Tech

Address: Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
Industries: Quality Assurance, Mobile Apps, Consulting, Software, Database, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 2004
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: GGK Technologies, GGK
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.5%
Early Career
60.5%
Mid Career
26.3%
This data is based on 38 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for GGK Technologies

Male
84.6%
Avg. Salary: ₹288k - ₹1m
Female
15.4%
Avg. Salary: ₹0 - ₹0
This data is based on 26 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at GGK Technologies

Pay ranges for employees at GGK Technologies by degree.

GGK Technologies Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to GGK Technologies

Companies in the same industry as GGK Technologies, ranked by salary.

Compare GGK Technologies to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at GGK Technologies with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender