Average GlaxoSmithKline Salary

Rs 742k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 192k
Rs 3m
Average: Rs 448,499
Rs 197k - Rs 2m
Rs 192k - Rs 688k
Average: Rs 444,381
Rs 233k - Rs 818k
Get a personalized salary report!
United States (change)
Average: Rs 1,495,514
Rs 777k - Rs 3m
Average: Rs 1,357,942
Rs 768k - Rs 3m
Rs 355k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 563,359
Rs 273k - Rs 1m
Calculated
Estimated

GlaxoSmithKline Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at GlaxoSmithKline with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 82 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
85.4%
Salary:
Rs 306k - Rs 3m
Female
14.6%
Salary:
Rs 235k - Rs 2m

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 25 responses

Popular Degrees for GlaxoSmithKline

Pay ranges for employees at GlaxoSmithKline by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 130 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
6.2%
1-4 years
33.1%
5-9 years
27.7%
10-19 years
25.4%
20 years or more
7.7%

About this Company

Year Established: 2000
Industries: Pharmaceutical industry
Number of Employees: 103,483
Also known as: Glaxo Smith Kline, Glaxo Smithkline, Glaxosmithkline PLC
How much does GlaxoSmithKline pay?
GlaxoSmithKline pays its employees an average of ₹741,856 a year. Salaries at GlaxoSmithKline range from an average of ₹297,934 to ₹2,307,678 a year. GlaxoSmithKline employees with the job title Vice President (VP), Finance make the most with an average annual salary of ₹9,246,176, while employees with the title Network Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹199,671.