Average Salary for Glu Mobile Inc. Employees in India

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Glu Mobile Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Glu Mobile Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Glu Mobile Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Glu Mobile

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: Wireless, Video Games, Gaming, Mobile, Freemium
Founded on: January 1st, 2001
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Sorrent
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
42.9%
Mid Career
57.1%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
83.3%
Avg. Salary: ₹369k - ₹947k
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Glu Mobile Inc. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Glu Mobile Inc., ranked by salary.