Average Salary for Ingersoll- Rand Company Employees in India

₹951k
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
₹146k
Avg. Bonus
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Ingersoll- Rand Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Ingersoll- Rand Company

How much does Ingersoll- Rand Company pay?

Ingersoll- Rand Company pays its employees an average of ₹950,505 a year. Salaries at Ingersoll- Rand Company range from an average of ₹369,498 to ₹2,139,848 a year. Ingersoll- Rand Company employees with the job title Senior Mechanical Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of ₹720,830, while employees with the title Senior Mechanical Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹720,830.

Are Ingersoll- Rand Company employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Ingersoll- Rand Company is 3.78. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Ingersoll- Rand Company?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Ingersoll- Rand Company is currently ₹2m / year

Ingersoll- Rand Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.2
Company Outlook
4.4
Fair Pay
3.8
Learning and Development
4.1
Enjoyable.
Store Team Leader in South Plainfield, New Jersey:
Pros: the atmosphere
Cons: n/a
Senior Aerodynamics Engineer in La Crosse, Wisconsin:
Cons: Corporate focus on adopting political trends by implementing policies which are increasingly discriminatory
Read More Reviews

About Ingersoll- Rand Company

Industries: Pumps and Pumping Equipment, Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing, Air and Gas Compressor Manufacturing, Industrial and Commercial Fans and Blowers and Air Purification Equipment, Packaging Machinery Manufacturing, Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear Manufacturing, Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing, Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing, General Industrial Machinery and Equipment, NEC, Manufacturing
Year Established: 1871
Also known as: Ingersoll Rand Co, Ingersoll-Rand Company

Years of Experience

Early Career
22.4%
Mid Career
40.8%
Experienced
34.7%
This data is based on 49 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Ingersoll- Rand Company

Male
81.8%
Avg. Salary: ₹307k - ₹2m
Female
18.2%
Avg. Salary: ₹579k - ₹958k
This data is based on 33 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Ingersoll- Rand Company

Pay ranges for employees at Ingersoll- Rand Company by degree.

Ingersoll- Rand Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Ingersoll- Rand Company

Companies in the same industry as Ingersoll- Rand Company, ranked by salary.

Compare Ingersoll- Rand Company to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Ingersoll- Rand Company with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender