Average Intel Corporation Salary

Rs 2m
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 318k
Rs 3m
Average: Rs 1,663,644
Rs 803k - Rs 3m
Average: Rs 1,021,368
Rs 457k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 1,256,032
Rs 518k - Rs 3m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 929,405
Rs 318k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 892,442
Rs 368k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 1,686,641
Rs 798k - Rs 3m
Rs 324k - Rs 2m

Intel Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Intel Corporation with similar employers
3.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 218 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
87.6%
Salary:
Rs 605k - Rs 3m
Female
12.4%
Salary:
Rs 298k - Rs 3m

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 92 responses

Popular Degrees for Intel Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Intel Corporation by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 330 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
4.8%
1-4 years
26.7%
5-9 years
27.9%
10-19 years
37.9%
20 years or more
2.7%

About this Company

Address: 2200 Mission College Blvd Santa Clara, California 95054
Year Established: 1968
Industries: Semiconductor Manufacture
Number of Employees: 85,000
Also known as: Intel, Intel Corp
How much does Intel Corporation pay?
Intel Corporation pays its employees an average of ₹1,519,931 a year. Salaries at Intel Corporation range from an average of ₹560,322 to ₹3,290,559 a year. Intel Corporation employees with the job title General Counsel make the most with an average annual salary of ₹7,229,907, while employees with the title Computer Technician make the least with an average annual salary of ₹128,108.