Average International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. Salary

Rs 762k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 258k
Rs 2m
Average: Rs 707,844
Rs 333k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 798,527
Rs 449k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 496,223
Rs 258k - Rs 912k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 1,146,712
Rs 428k - Rs 2m
Rs 572k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 984,421
Rs 613k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 708,513
Rs 309k - Rs 2m

International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 821 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
80.4%
Salary:
Rs 335k - Rs 2m
Female
19.6%
Salary:
Rs 270k - Rs 1m

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 364 responses

Popular Degrees for International Business Machines (IBM) Corp.

Pay ranges for employees at International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,297 survey responses.
Mid Career
33.8%
Experienced
31.2%
Early Career
30.8%
Late Career
2.2%
Entry Level
2.0%

About this Company

Address: 1 NEW ORCHARD ROAD Armonk, New York 10504
Year Established: 1889
Industries: Computer hardware, Computer software, Computer Systems Design Services, Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services, Management Consulting Services, Computer Integrated Systems Design
Number of Employees: 386,558
Also known as: International Business Machines, International Business Machines (IBM) CORP, International Business Machines Corporation
How much does International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. pay?
International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. pays its employees an average of ₹761,660 a year. Salaries at International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. range from an average of ₹313,139 to ₹1,898,270 a year. International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. employees with the job title Chief Technology Officer (CTO) make the most with an average annual salary of ₹7,644,570, while employees with the title Desktop Support Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹139,757.