Average JCPenney Salary in India

Rs 1m
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 345k
Rs 4m
Rs 422k - Rs 2m
Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer
Estimated
Rs 345k - Rs 1m
Android Software Developer
Estimated
Rs 652k - Rs 4m
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Senior Test Engineer
Estimated
Rs 464k - Rs 1m
Senior Technical Analyst
Estimated
Rs 638k - Rs 2m
Senior Software Engineer
Estimated
Rs 576k - Rs 4m
Senior Recruiter
Estimated
Rs 669k - Rs 2m
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

JCPenney Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
81%
Salary:
Rs 493k - Rs 3m
Female
19%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for JCPenney

Pay ranges for employees at JCPenney by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 29 survey responses.
Mid Career
44.8%
Early Career
31.0%
Experienced
17.2%
Late Career
6.9%

About this Company

Address: Plano, Texas
Founded on: April 14th, 1902
Industries: E-Commerce, Retail, Fashion
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: JC Penney, J.C. Penney, JJ. C. Penney Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by