Average Lanxess Corporation Salary in India

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 165k
Rs 2m
Cost Controller
Estimated
Rs 266k - Rs 820k
Manager Trainee
Estimated
Rs 165k - Rs 610k
Production Manager, Manufacturing
Estimated
Rs 447k - Rs 2m
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Quality Control (QC) Chemist
Estimated
Rs 257k - Rs 918k
Regional Sales Manager
Estimated
Rs 584k - Rs 2m
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Lanxess Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 5 survey responses.
Early Career
40.0%
Late Career
40.0%

About this Company

Address: Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Founded on: January 1st, 2004
Industries: Chemical, Biotechnology, Industrial
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Lanxess Aktiengesellschaft
"About This Company" data & logos provided by