Average Salary for Lodha Group Employees in India

₹724k
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Lodha Group Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Lodha Group Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
3.9
Quality product withthin assured time.
Vice President (VP), General Manager in Mumbai, Maharashtra:
Pros: Customer focus
Cons: Constant work pressure
Company dont have standards in salary pay outs as per expirence & qualifications.
Civil Engineer in Mumbai, Maharashtra:
Pros: Work Culture System in working Documentations of work executed
Cons: Politics Growth opportunity Baised decisions Salary pay not as per market standards based on expirence and qualifications.
Read More Reviews

About Lodha Group

Address: Mumbai, Maharashtra
Industries: Commercial Real Estate, Real Estate, Construction
Founded on: January 1st, 2005
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Lodha Builders, Lodha NCP, Lodha, Lodha Palava
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
3.0%
Early Career
25.4%
Mid Career
29.9%
Late Career
9.0%
Experienced
32.8%
This data is based on 67 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
90.2%
Avg. Salary: ₹348k - ₹2m
Female
9.8%
Avg. Salary: ₹0 - ₹0
This data is based on 41 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Lodha Group by degree.

Lodha Group Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Lodha Group, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Lodha Group with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender