Average Salary for Mu Sigma Employees in India

₹769k
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
₹106k
Avg. Bonus
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Mu Sigma Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Mu Sigma

How much does Mu Sigma pay?

Mu Sigma pays its employees an average of ₹768,740 a year. Salaries at Mu Sigma range from an average of ₹302,946 to ₹1,824,166 a year. Mu Sigma employees with the job title Data Scientist make the most with an average annual salary of ₹584,283, while employees with the title Data Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of ₹511,000.

Are Mu Sigma employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Mu Sigma is 2.31. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Mu Sigma?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Mu Sigma is currently ₹2m / year

Mu Sigma Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
4.1
Learn and Leave.
Business Process / Management Consultant in Bentonville, Arkansas:
Pros: Ability to experience a diverse set of problems and business sectors
Cons: The entire org structure, inability to manage people and culture.
Exciting work, talented, driven people.
Vice President (VP), Marketing in Mumbai, Maharashtra:
Pros: Dynamic and ever changing , work with talented driven people
Cons: Wish more focus on well being of employees
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Mu Sigma

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Mu Sigma

Address: Bengaluru, Karnataka
Industries: Business Information Systems, Analytics, Software, Information Technology, Information Services
Founded on: January 1st, 2004
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Mu Sigma Business Solutions
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Gender Breakdown for Mu Sigma

Male
73.3%
Avg. Salary: ₹346k - ₹1m
Female
26.7%
Avg. Salary: ₹332k - ₹1m
This data is based on 45 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Mu Sigma

Pay ranges for employees at Mu Sigma by degree.

Mu Sigma Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Mu Sigma

Companies in the same industry as Mu Sigma, ranked by salary.

Compare Mu Sigma to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Mu Sigma with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender