Average Salary for Operative Employees in India

₹815k
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Operative Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Operative Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
4.2
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Operative? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Operative Media

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Internet, SaaS, Advertising, Software
Founded on: January 1st, 2000
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Trafficmac
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
41.2%
Mid Career
29.4%
Experienced
29.4%
This data is based on 17 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Operative

Male
93.3%
Avg. Salary: ₹201k - ₹3m
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Operative

Pay ranges for employees at Operative by degree.

Operative Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Operative

Companies in the same industry as Operative, ranked by salary.