Average Praxair, Inc. Salary

Rs 685k
Avg. Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 156k
Rs 4m
Average: Rs 996,894
Rs 494k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 321,036
Rs 157k - Rs 637k
Average: Rs 322,464
Rs 196k - Rs 517k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 1,230,050
Rs 613k - Rs 2m
Rs 378k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 1,151,366
Rs 318k - Rs 4m
Rs 156k - Rs 562k
Calculated
Estimated

Praxair, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
93.3%
Salary:
Rs 327k - Rs 1m

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Praxair, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Praxair, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 20 survey responses.
Experienced
50.0%
Early Career
35.0%
Mid Career
15.0%

About this Company

Address: 39 OLD RIDGEBURY RD Danbury, Connecticut 06810
Year Established: 1907
Industries: Other Basic Inorganic Chemical Manufacturing, Industrial Gases
Also known as: Praxair Inc
How much does Praxair, Inc. pay?
Praxair, Inc. pays its employees an average of ₹684,790 a year. Salaries at Praxair, Inc. range from an average of ₹302,204 to ₹1,538,814 a year. Praxair, Inc. employees with the job title Sales and Marketing Manager make the most with an average annual salary of ₹1,707,610, while employees with the title Customer Service Representative (CSR) make the least with an average annual salary of ₹297,384.