Average Salary for SoftwareONE Employees in India

₹790k
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
₹122k
Avg. Bonus
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

SoftwareONE Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About SoftwareONE

How much does SoftwareONE pay?

Are SoftwareONE employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for SoftwareONE is 2.8. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at SoftwareONE?

The highest reported salary for an employee at SoftwareONE is currently ₹2m / year

SoftwareONE Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.4
Life at S1.
Senior Sales Operations Analyst in Gurgaon, Haryana:
Pros: It made me a better professional and my leadership qualities are perfectly nurtured
Cons: Learning and Development
Read More Reviews

About SoftwareONE

Address: Stans, Nidwalden
Industries: Enterprise, IT Infrastructure, Software, Enterprise Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1985
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: COMPAREX AG
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
12.5%
Early Career
20.8%
Mid Career
37.5%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 24 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for SoftwareONE

Male
78.6%
Avg. Salary: ₹446k - ₹2m
Female
21.4%
Avg. Salary: ₹0 - ₹0
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

SoftwareONE Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to SoftwareONE

Companies in the same industry as SoftwareONE, ranked by salary.