Average Salary for SoftwareONE Employees in India - Page 4

₹665k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

SoftwareONE pays its employees an average of ₹664,835 a year. Salaries at SoftwareONE range from an average of ₹305,299 to ₹1,679,169 a year. SoftwareONE employees with the job title Procurement Specialist make the most with an average annual salary of ₹494,710, while employees with the title Procurement Specialist make the least with an average annual salary of ₹494,710.

Job
Range
₹245k
₹2m
Business Intelligence (BI) Developer
Estimated
₹245k - ₹721k
Business Analyst (Computer Software/Hardware/Systems)
Estimated
₹251k - ₹753k
Sr. Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer
Estimated
₹453k - ₹1m
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Technical Architect
Estimated
₹588k - ₹2m
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

SoftwareONE Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at SoftwareONE with similar employers
3.7

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 25 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
92%
Salary:
₹277k - ₹2m
Female
8%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for SoftwareONE

Pay ranges for employees at SoftwareONE by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 38 survey responses.
Mid Career
36.8%
Early Career
31.6%
Experienced
18.4%
Entry Level
10.5%

About this Company

Address: Stans, Nidwalden
Founded on: January 1st, 1985
Industries: Enterprise, IT Infrastructure, Software, Enterprise Software
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: COMPAREX AG
"About This Company" data & logos provided by