Average Technicolor Salary in India

Rs 725k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 164k
Rs 3m
Average: Rs 487,467
Rs 226k - Rs 1m
Animator, 3D
Estimated
Rs 164k - Rs 829k
Compositor
Estimated
Rs 182k - Rs 2m
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Rs 799k - Rs 3m
Animator
Estimated
Rs 183k - Rs 627k
Sr. Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer
Estimated
Rs 460k - Rs 2m
Project Coordinator, (Unknown Type / General)
Estimated
Rs 270k - Rs 845k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Technicolor Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 32 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
81.3%
Salary:
Rs 265k - Rs 2m
Female
18.8%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 8 responses

Popular Degrees for Technicolor

Pay ranges for employees at Technicolor by degree.

Years of Experience

Experienced
39.1%
Early Career
37.0%
Mid Career
19.6%
Entry Level
4.3%

About this Company

Address: West Hollywood, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1915
Industries: Digital Entertainment, Gaming, Innovation Management
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Thomson multimedia, Thomson SARL
How much does Technicolor pay?
Technicolor pays its employees an average of ₹724,650 a year. Salaries at Technicolor range from an average of ₹258,074 to ₹2,068,949 a year. Technicolor employees with the job title 3d Artist make the most with an average annual salary of ₹487,467, while employees with the title 3d Artist make the least with an average annual salary of ₹487,467.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
Technicolor pays its employees an average of ₹724,650 a year. Salaries at Technicolor range from an average of ₹258,074 to ₹2,068,949 a year. Technicolor employees with the job title 3d Artist make the most with an average annual salary of ₹487,467, while employees with the title 3d Artist make the least with an average annual salary of ₹487,467.