Average Textron, Inc. Salary

Rs 892k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 255k
Rs 3m
Average: Rs 512,935
Rs 265k - Rs 973k
Average: Rs 870,250
Rs 365k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 1,779,383
Rs 1m - Rs 3m
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 527,195
Rs 255k - Rs 1m
Rs 287k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 1,050,157
Rs 674k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 1,396,541
Rs 904k - Rs 2m
Calculated
Estimated

Textron, Inc. Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
100%
Salary:
N/A

Popular Degrees for Textron, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Textron, Inc. by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 12 survey responses.
Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
16.7%
Experienced
50.0%

About this Company

Address: 40 Westminster Street Providence, Rhode Island 02903
Year Established: 1923
Industries: Financial Services, Conglomerate, Aircraft Manufacturing, Arms Manufacturers
Number of Employees: 42,000
Also known as: Textron Inc, Textron, Inc
How much does Textron, Inc. pay?
Textron, Inc. pays its employees an average of ₹892,079 a year. Salaries at Textron, Inc. range from an average of ₹389,296 to ₹2,044,217 a year. Textron, Inc. employees with the job title Project Manager, Engineering make the most with an average annual salary of ₹1,779,383, while employees with the title Computer Aided Design (CAD) Designer make the least with an average annual salary of ₹329,913.