Average Salary for The McGraw-Hill Companies Employees in India

₹908k
Avg. Base Salary (INR)
₹139k
Avg. Bonus
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

The McGraw-Hill Companies Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About The McGraw-Hill Companies

How much does The McGraw-Hill Companies pay?

Are The McGraw-Hill Companies employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for The McGraw-Hill Companies is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at The McGraw-Hill Companies?

The highest reported salary for an employee at The McGraw-Hill Companies is currently ₹3m / year

The McGraw-Hill Companies Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Rewarding but underpaid.
Senior Graphic Designer in Seattle, Washington:
Pros: The people and the freedom and trust I've gained from my colleagues over the years.
Cons: Lot's of indecision and too many cooks in the kitchen for even the smallest of projects.
Underpaid.
Senior Graphic Designer in Seattle, Washington:
Pros: Coworkers and managers
Cons: Does not offer competitive pay
Read More Reviews

About The McGraw-Hill Companies

Address: 1221 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS New York City, New York 10020
Industries: Publishing, Book Publishers, Books: Publishing, or Publishing and Printing, Television Broadcasting
Year Established: 1919
Number of Employees: 21,171
Also known as: Mcgraw Hill Companies Inc

Years of Experience

Early Career
18.2%
Mid Career
45.5%
Experienced
36.4%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for The McGraw-Hill Companies

Male
88.9%
Avg. Salary: ₹668k - ₹2m
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at The McGraw-Hill Companies

Pay ranges for employees at The McGraw-Hill Companies by degree.

The McGraw-Hill Companies Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to The McGraw-Hill Companies

Companies in the same industry as The McGraw-Hill Companies, ranked by salary.