Average The Nielsen Company Salary in India

Rs 652k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
Rs 163k
Rs 3m
Average: Rs 393,542
Rs 181k - Rs 946k
Average: Rs 290,786
Rs 163k - Rs 538k
Rs 309k - Rs 911k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: Rs 1,127,676
Rs 768k - Rs 2m
Average: Rs 1,582,613
Rs 967k - Rs 3m
Average: Rs 772,819
Rs 348k - Rs 1m
Average: Rs 1,393,969
Rs 649k - Rs 3m
Calculated
Estimated

The Nielsen Company Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
73.9%
Salary:
Rs 231k - Rs 3m
Female
26.1%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for The Nielsen Company

Pay ranges for employees at The Nielsen Company by degree.

Years of Experience

Early Career
36.1%
Experienced
22.2%
Mid Career
16.7%
Entry Level
16.7%
Late Career
8.3%

About this Company

Address: New City, New York
Founded on: August 10th, 1963
Industries: Market Research, Digital Media, Advertising, TV, Consulting, Test and Measurement, Information Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Nielsen Holdings, The Nielsen Company
How much does Nielsen pay?
The Nielsen Company pays its employees an average of ₹651,955 a year. Salaries at The Nielsen Company range from an average of ₹259,403 to ₹1,930,616 a year. The Nielsen Company employees with the job title Research Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₹4,115,796, while employees with the title Operations Supervisor make the least with an average annual salary of ₹186,532.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by
The Nielsen Company pays its employees an average of ₹651,955 a year. Salaries at The Nielsen Company range from an average of ₹259,403 to ₹1,930,616 a year. The Nielsen Company employees with the job title Research Director make the most with an average annual salary of ₹4,115,796, while employees with the title Operations Supervisor make the least with an average annual salary of ₹186,532.