Average Hourly Rate for WS Atkins Consultants Limited Employees in India

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (INR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

WS Atkins Consultants Limited Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.3
Good Place To Learn Your Trade - Then Move On!
Structural Engineer in London:
Pros: Note: Written from the perspective of someone who joined as a fresh graduate. Things may be different for people joining the company with experience. Excellent opportunities to work on high profile projects. Early responsibility (because many people with 5+ years experience leave). Lots of training opportunities. Chance to work with some very bright people - there are some very eminent engineers in their field at the top of the company.
Cons: Because people leave, always seem to be short staffed, doing lots of overtime. Despite glaring evidence of the above, and record profits, management does nothing.
Good exposure to Middle East projects.
Design Architect in Bangalore, Karnataka:
Pros: Good Company Usually cares about employee work life balance variety of projects working hour usually not hectic but yes during project submissions it Is really hectic
Cons: Sometimes Management agrees on very Tight project Deadlines and force employees to stretch working hours as well as work on weekends which affects work life balance
Read More Reviews

About Atkins

Address: Epsom, Surrey
Industries: Product Design, Consulting, Project Management, Architecture
Founded on: January 1st, 1938
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: WS Atkins plc
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

WS Atkins Consultants Limited Job Listings

Search