Salary for School: Stevens Institute of Technology

₹360k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
College ROI Report
15th
20 Year Net ROI
$832,000
Annual ROI
7.6%
Total 4 Year Cost
$250,000
College Salary Report
13th
Early Career Salary
$75,100
Mid-Career Salary
$139,900
% High Meaning
47%
Job
Average
₹0
₹1m
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated

About This School

Address:
Castle Point On Hudson
Hoboken, NJ 07030-5991
Also Known As:
Steven's Institute
Admissions Website
www.stevens.edu/undergrad/
Undergraduate Enrollment
3,076
Categories:
Engineering, Private School, Research University
Graduation Rate:
82%
% STEM:
80%
% Stay in State:
43%
% Receiving Pell Grants:
17%
About:
Stevens Institute of Technology (SIT) is a private, coeducational research university located in Hoboken, New Jersey. The university also has a satellite location in Washington, D.C. Incorporated in 1870, it is one of the oldest technological universities in the United States and was the first college ...
Source: IPEDS

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
75%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 7 survey responses.
Early Career
71.4%
Mid Career
28.6%