Average Salary for Allianz Employees in Malaysia

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (MYR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Allianz

How much does Allianz pay?

Are Allianz employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Allianz is 1.67. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Allianz?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Allianz is currently MYR 136k / year

Allianz Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Bullshit, worst technology place ever.
Software Engineer / Developer / Programmer in Barcelona:
Pros: Holidays
Cons: Managers
Multi tasking.
Office Manager in Singapore:
Pros: Colleagues
Cons: Too much admin and manual burden
Read More Reviews

About Allianz

Address: München, Bayern
Industries: Financial Services, Intellectual Property, Insurance
Founded on: January 1st, 1890
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Allianz Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Mid Career
38.1%
Experienced
19.0%
This data is based on 21 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Allianz

Female
66.7%
Avg. Salary: RM 27k - RM 107k
Male
33.3%
Avg. Salary: RM 0 - RM 0
This data is based on 12 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Allianz Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Allianz

Companies in the same industry as Allianz, ranked by salary.