Average Salary for Jabil Circuit, Inc. Employees in Malaysia

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (MYR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Jabil Circuit, Inc.

How much does Jabil Circuit, Inc. pay?

Are Jabil Circuit, Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Jabil Circuit, Inc. is 2.43. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Jabil Circuit, Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Jabil Circuit, Inc. is currently MYR 124k / year

Jabil Circuit, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
2.9
Documentation Specialist:
Working as the Safety Coordinator can be a struggle at times but overall once you let the other employees know that you care your job gets a lot easier.
Safety Coordinator in Chula Vista, California:
Pros: Being able to go home at the end of the day knowing that I helped everyone in the plant in one way or another.
Cons: The amount of projects that come out of corporate.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Jabil Circuit, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Jabil

Address: St. Petersburg, Florida
Industries: Hardware, Electronics, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1966
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Jabil Energy, Inala
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.0%
Early Career
39.4%
Mid Career
22.5%
Late Career
8.5%
Experienced
22.5%
This data is based on 71 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Jabil Circuit, Inc.

Male
55.6%
Avg. Salary: RM 12k - RM 143k
Female
44.4%
Avg. Salary: RM 140 - RM 79k
This data is based on 45 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Jabil Circuit, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Jabil Circuit, Inc. by degree.

Jabil Circuit, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Jabil Circuit, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Jabil Circuit, Inc., ranked by salary.

Compare Jabil Circuit, Inc. to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Jabil Circuit, Inc. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender