Average Salary for Johnson & Johnson Employees in Malaysia

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (MYR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Johnson & Johnson

How much does Johnson & Johnson pay?

Are Johnson & Johnson employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Johnson & Johnson is 3.33. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Johnson & Johnson?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Johnson & Johnson is currently MYR 176k / year

Johnson & Johnson Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Capstone Career Opportunity.
Neurosurgeon in Boston, Massachusetts:
Pros: Ability to impact billions of patients every day all over the world
Cons: Numerous policies and processes inherient to a large company
Great entry level position.
Training Coordinator in West Chester, Pennsylvania:
Pros: The benefits are great at Johnson & Johnson.
Cons: You're just a number to the company. Many and constant reorganizations and layoffs.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Johnson & Johnson

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan

About Johnson & Johnson

Address: New Brunswick, New Jersey
Industries: Health Care, Medical Device, Personal Care and Hygiene, Pharmaceutical
Founded on: January 1st, 1886
Also known as: JJ
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
14.3%
Early Career
21.4%
Mid Career
42.9%
Experienced
21.4%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Johnson & Johnson

Female
55.6%
Avg. Salary: RM 27k - RM 113k
Male
44.4%
Avg. Salary: RM 0 - RM 0
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Johnson & Johnson

Pay ranges for employees at Johnson & Johnson by degree.

Johnson & Johnson Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Johnson & Johnson

Companies in the same industry as Johnson & Johnson, ranked by salary.