Average Salary for Sandisk Corp Employees in Malaysia

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (MYR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Sandisk Corp

How much does Sandisk Corp pay?

What is the highest salary at Sandisk Corp?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Sandisk Corp is currently MYRNaN / year

Sandisk Corp Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Sandisk Corp? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Sandisk Corp

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Severance Pay
Health Insurance

About SanDisk

Address: Milpitas, California
Industries: Semiconductor, Data Storage, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1988
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: SunDisk
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
28.6%
Mid Career
42.9%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Sandisk Corp

Male
100.0%
Avg. Salary: RM 23k - RM 64k
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Sandisk Corp Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Sandisk Corp

Companies in the same industry as Sandisk Corp, ranked by salary.