Average Salary for Syarikat Prasarana Negara Berhad Employees in Malaysia

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (MYR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Syarikat Prasarana Negara Berhad

How much does Syarikat Prasarana Negara Berhad pay?

Are Syarikat Prasarana Negara Berhad employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Syarikat Prasarana Negara Berhad is 3.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Syarikat Prasarana Negara Berhad?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Syarikat Prasarana Negara Berhad is currently MYRNaN / year

Syarikat Prasarana Negara Berhad Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Public Transportation Industry that will always grow.
Product Designer in Kuala Lumpur:
Pros: Cooperation between colleagues
Cons: Political at work place
Good environment for work but wages is below average.
Finance Assistant in Singapore:
Pros: The working environment & the superior is good
Cons: Underpaid salary
Read More Reviews

About Prasarana

Address: Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur
Industries: Finance, Service Industry, Transportation
Founded on: January 1st, 2002
Also known as: PRASARANA MALAYSIA BERHAD
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
28.6%
Experienced
42.9%
This data is based on 7 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Syarikat Prasarana Negara Berhad

Female
66.7%
Avg. Salary: RM 0 - RM 0
Male
33.3%
Avg. Salary: RM 0 - RM 0
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Syarikat Prasarana Negara Berhad Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Syarikat Prasarana Negara Berhad

Companies in the same industry as Syarikat Prasarana Negara Berhad, ranked by salary.