Average Salary for Tata Consultancy Services Limited Employees in Malaysia

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (MYR)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Tata Consultancy Services Limited

How much does Tata Consultancy Services Limited pay?

Are Tata Consultancy Services Limited employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Tata Consultancy Services Limited is 2.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Tata Consultancy Services Limited?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Tata Consultancy Services Limited is currently MYR 720k / year

Tata Consultancy Services Limited Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Friendly Atmosphere.
Software Developer in Bangalore:
Pros: The roles assigned to me are pretty challenging. I am always given my own space and hence deliver on time.
Cons: To much crowd and too much competition.
My life at TCS.
Software Developer in Chennai:
Pros: Infrastructure, Colleagues and Environment.
Cons: Salary, Projects taken.
Read More Reviews

About Tata Consultancy Services

Address: Mumbai, Maharashtra
Industries: Consulting, Information Technology, Professional Services, Information Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1968
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: TCS / Tata Consultancy Services Limited, TCS
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.3%
Mid Career
36.4%
Experienced
36.4%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Tata Consultancy Services Limited

Female
57.1%
Avg. Salary: RM 0 - RM 0
Male
42.9%
Avg. Salary: RM 0 - RM 0
This data is based on 7 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Tata Consultancy Services Limited Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Tata Consultancy Services Limited

Companies in the same industry as Tata Consultancy Services Limited, ranked by salary.