Average Salary for Kimberly Clark Corp Employees in Nigeria

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (NGN)
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Kimberly Clark Corp

How much does Kimberly Clark Corp pay?

What is the highest salary at Kimberly Clark Corp?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Kimberly Clark Corp is currently NGN 11m / year

Kimberly Clark Corp Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Mostly Unfair.
Packer in Beech Island, South Carolina:
Pros: Paid breaks
Cons: Having to walk outside 10 minutes from the gate to get to my section. The point system is terrible because you only get to have 4 and then they terminate you. Don’t lose your bagdge you will get a write up. Some supervisors are Inconsiderate and if you do lose your badge you will be waiting at the gate for at least an hour or more.
Meaningful projects that directly impact the business.
Process Engineer in Atlanta, Georgia:
Pros: Atmosphere
Cons: Long work hours

Most Common Benefits at Kimberly Clark Corp

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Kimberly-Clark Corporation

Address: Dallas, Texas
Industries: Consumer Goods, Health Care
Founded on: January 1st, 1872
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Halyard Health
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
21.4%
Mid Career
50.0%
Experienced
28.6%
This data is based on 14 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Kimberly Clark Corp

Male
83.3%
Avg. Salary: ₦151k - ₦2m
This data is based on 6 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Kimberly Clark Corp Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Kimberly Clark Corp

Companies in the same industry as Kimberly Clark Corp, ranked by salary.