Average Salary for Bank of New Zealand Employees in New Zealand

NZ$90k
Avg. Base Salary (NZD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Bank of New Zealand Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Bank of New Zealand

How much does Bank of New Zealand pay?

Are Bank of New Zealand employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Bank of New Zealand is 2.81. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Bank of New Zealand?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Bank of New Zealand is currently NZ$135k / year

Bank of New Zealand Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
4.1
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.7
Stressful.
Business Analyst, IT in Wellington:
Pros: Casual Dress
Cons: All the compliance work
I love what I do.
Information Technology (IT) Lead in Auckland:
Pros: The team that I work with
Cons: Too much red tape at the top
Read More Reviews

About Bank of New Zealand

Address: Auckland, Auckland
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Finance
Founded on: January 1st, 1861
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: BNZ
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
39.6%
Mid Career
30.7%
Late Career
4.0%
Experienced
24.8%
This data is based on 101 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Bank of New Zealand

Male
53.7%
Avg. Salary: NZ$62k - NZ$122k
Female
46.3%
Avg. Salary: NZ$56k - NZ$121k
This data is based on 67 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Bank of New Zealand

Pay ranges for employees at Bank of New Zealand by degree.

Bank of New Zealand Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Bank of New Zealand

Companies in the same industry as Bank of New Zealand, ranked by salary.