Average Salary for Dimension Data Employees in Saudi Arabia

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (SAR)
SAR 87k
Avg. Bonus
N/A
Reviews
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Dimension Data

How much does Dimension Data pay?

What is the highest salary at Dimension Data?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Dimension Data is currently SARNaN / year

Dimension Data Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Difficult.
Learning and Development Specialist in Johannesburg:
Pros: The culture
Cons: The way they select line management
Good experience.
Help Desk Technician in Cape Town:
Pros: Technical experience
Cons: The management communication

About Dimension Data

Address: Bryanston, NA - South Africa
Industries: Mobile Devices, Software, Enterprise Software, Information Technology, Mobile, Information Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1983
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: 维络城VELO
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
66.7%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 6 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Dimension Data

Male
80.0%
Avg. Salary: SAR 0 - SAR 0
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Dimension Data Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Dimension Data

Companies in the same industry as Dimension Data, ranked by salary.