Average Salary for Saudi Aramco Employees in Saudi Arabia

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (SAR)
SAR 29k
Avg. Bonus
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Saudi Aramco

How much does Saudi Aramco pay?

Are Saudi Aramco employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Saudi Aramco is 3.07. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Saudi Aramco?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Saudi Aramco is currently SAR 564k / year

Saudi Aramco Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
3.1
Learning and Development
3.7
Accounting Clerk in Dhahran:
Pros: Benefits and training and develpoment
Lots of Responsabilities.
Information Security Analyst in Dhahran:
Pros: Colleague tend to push me to be the best
Cons: No room for employee circulation
Read More Reviews

About Saudi Aramco

Address: Dhahran, Ash Sharqiyah
Industries: Energy, Oil and Gas, Renewable Energy
Founded on: January 1st, 1930
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Saudi Arabian Oil Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.4%
Early Career
12.0%
Mid Career
27.3%
Late Career
19.7%
Experienced
36.6%
This data is based on 183 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Saudi Aramco

Male
95.2%
Avg. Salary: SAR 39k - SAR 532k
Female
4.8%
Avg. Salary: SAR 60k - SAR 263k
This data is based on 126 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Saudi Aramco

Pay ranges for employees at Saudi Aramco by degree.

Saudi Aramco Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Saudi Aramco

Companies in the same industry as Saudi Aramco, ranked by salary.

Compare Saudi Aramco to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction and gender at Saudi Aramco with similar employers

Satisfaction
Gender