Average Salary for Citibank Employees in Singapore

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
We don't have enough data yet to generate this report.
Do you work at Citibank? Take our salary survey to get a free, personalized report and find out what you're worth.
United States (change)
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Citibank Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 97 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
65.3%
Salary:
S$36k - S$230k
Female
33.7%
Salary:
S$14k - S$131k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 19 responses

Popular Degrees for Citibank

Pay ranges for employees at Citibank by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 152 survey responses.
Experienced
40.8%
Early Career
23.0%
Mid Career
19.7%
Late Career
11.8%
Entry Level
4.6%

About this Company

Address: San Antonio, Texas
Founded on: June 16th, 1812
Industries: Banking, Financial Services
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: First National City Bank of New York, City Bank of New York
"About This Company" data & logos provided by