Average Covance, Inc Salary

S$51k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
We don't have enough data yet to generate this report.
Do you work at Covance, Inc? Take our salary survey to get a free, personalized report and find out what you're worth.
United States (change)

Covance, Inc Job Listings

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
69.2%
Salary:
N/A
Male
30.8%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 5 responses

Popular Degrees for Covance, Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Covance, Inc by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 20 survey responses.
Experienced
30.0%
Early Career
30.0%
Mid Career
30.0%
Entry Level
10.0%

About this Company

Address: 210 CARNEGIE CENTER Princeton, New Jersey 08540
Year Established: 1997
Industries: Pharmaceutical industry, Commercial Physical and Biological Research
Also known as: Covance, Covance Inc