Average Hewlett-Packard Company Salary in Singapore

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
We don't have enough data yet to generate this report.
Do you work at Hewlett-Packard Company? Take our salary survey to get a free, personalized report and find out what you're worth.
United States (change)
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Hewlett-Packard Company Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 38 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
68.4%
Salary:
S$17k - S$125k
Female
31.6%
Salary:
S$41k - S$115k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 15 responses

Popular Degrees for Hewlett-Packard Company

Pay ranges for employees at Hewlett-Packard Company by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 43 survey responses.
Experienced
37.2%
Early Career
30.2%
Mid Career
30.2%

About this Company

Address: Palo Alto, California
Founded on: January 1st, 1939
Industries: IT Infrastructure, Computer, Consumer Electronics, Hardware, Software, Enterprise Software, Information Technology, Electronics, Manufacturing
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: HP
"About This Company" data & logos provided by