Average International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. Salary in Singapore

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
We don't have enough data yet to generate this report.
Do you work at International Business Machines (IBM) Corp.? Take our salary survey to get a free, personalized report and find out what you're worth.
United States (change)
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 69 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
71%
Salary:
S$33k - S$207k
Female
29%
Salary:
S$12k - S$135k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 21 responses

Popular Degrees for International Business Machines (IBM) Corp.

Pay ranges for employees at International Business Machines (IBM) Corp. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 87 survey responses.
Experienced
32.2%
Early Career
26.4%
Mid Career
23.0%
Late Career
12.6%
Entry Level
5.7%

About this Company

Address: 1 NEW ORCHARD ROAD Armonk, New York 10504
Year Established: 1889
Industries: Computer hardware, Computer software, Computer Systems Design Services, Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services, Management Consulting Services, Computer Integrated Systems Design
Number of Employees: 386,558
Also known as: International Business Machines, International Business Machines (IBM) CORP, International Business Machines Corporation