Average Microsoft Corp Salary in Singapore

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
We don't have enough data yet to generate this report.
Do you work at Microsoft Corp? Take our salary survey to get a free, personalized report and find out what you're worth.
United States (change)
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Microsoft Corp Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
65.2%
Salary:
S$59k - S$202k
Female
34.8%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Microsoft Corp

Pay ranges for employees at Microsoft Corp by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 33 survey responses.
Experienced
36.4%
Mid Career
24.2%
Late Career
21.2%
Early Career
9.1%
Entry Level
9.1%

About this Company

Address: Redmond, Washington
Founded on: April 4th, 1975
Industries: Collaboration, Developer Tools, Cloud Computing, Consumer Electronics, Artificial Intelligence, Enterprise Software, Operating Systems
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: msn
"About This Company" data & logos provided by