Average Salary for PricewaterhouseCoopers Employees in Singapore

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (SGD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Find your market worth – how it works:

PricewaterhouseCoopers Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Management Consultant in London:
Pros: Quality of people Development opportunities Entrepreneurial approach Salary and benefits Career progression
Cons: Time away from family
Management Consultant in Bangalore:
Pros: Salary. Exposure.
Cons: Travel takes a toll on your family life. Not employee friendly. Lack of expertise in the middle tier.
Read More Reviews

About PricewaterhouseCoopers

Industries: Accounting, Auditing, and Bookkeeping Services (other accounting services)
Year Established: 1998
Also known as: Pricewaterhouse Coopers, Pricewaterhouse Coopers Llp, Pricewaterhousecoopers L.L.C, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Pricewaterhousecoopers LLP (Seattle, Washington), PricewaterhouseCoopers Private Limited, Pricewaterhousecoopers Private Limted, Pricewaterhousecoppers

Years of Experience

Entry Level
9.8%
Early Career
41.5%
Mid Career
29.3%
Experienced
19.5%
This data is based on 41 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
52.2%
Avg. Salary: S$41k - S$116k
Female
47.8%
Avg. Salary: S$22k - S$192k
This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

PricewaterhouseCoopers Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as PricewaterhouseCoopers, ranked by salary.