Average Schneider Electric Ltd Salary in Singapore

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
We don't have enough data yet to generate this report.
Do you work at Schneider Electric Ltd? Take our salary survey to get a free, personalized report and find out what you're worth.
United States (change)
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Schneider Electric Ltd Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 33 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
69.7%
Salary:
S$25k - S$166k
Female
30.3%
Salary:
S$28k - S$138k

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for Schneider Electric Ltd

Pay ranges for employees at Schneider Electric Ltd by degree.

Years of Experience

Experienced
38.3%
Mid Career
29.8%
Early Career
19.1%
Late Career
10.6%

About this Company

Address: Rueil-malmaison, Ile-de-France
Founded on: January 1st, 1836
Industries: Energy, Energy Management, Software, Enterprise Software, Information Technology, Electronics, Renewable Energy
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Schneider Electric SE, American Power Conversion, APC, SquareD
"About This Company" data & logos provided by