Average Singapore Post Salary in Singapore

S$46k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
We don't have enough data yet to generate this report.
Do you work at Singapore Post? Take our salary survey to get a free, personalized report and find out what you're worth.
United States (change)
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Singapore Post Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
60%
Salary:
N/A
Male
40%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for Singapore Post

Pay ranges for employees at Singapore Post by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.0%
Mid Career
33.3%
Experienced
20.0%

About this Company

Address: Singapore, Central Region
Founded on: January 1st, 1819
Industries: E-Commerce, Supply Chain Management, Logistics, Freight Service, Retail
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: SingPost
"About This Company" data & logos provided by