Average United Overseas Bank Salary in Singapore

S$57k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
We don't have enough data yet to generate this report.
Do you work at United Overseas Bank? Take our salary survey to get a free, personalized report and find out what you're worth.
United States (change)

United Overseas Bank Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 40 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
60%
Salary:
S$11k - S$146k
Female
40%
Salary:
S$29k - S$153k

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 7 responses

Popular Degrees for United Overseas Bank

Pay ranges for employees at United Overseas Bank by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 55 survey responses.
Early Career
38.2%
Mid Career
30.9%
Experienced
18.2%
Entry Level
7.3%
Late Career
5.5%

About this Company

Address: Singapore, Central Region
Founded on: August 6th, 1935
Industries: Banking, Finance
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: UOB
"About This Company" data & logos provided by