Average Salary for Akzonobel Employees in United Kingdom

£30k
Avg. Base Salary (GBP)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Akzonobel Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Akzonobel Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Sales Specialist:
Engaging employer with a lot of growth opportunities.
Research & Development (R&D) Manager in The Hague:
Pros: Diversity of job content, working with suppliers and customers, possibilities to develop
Cons: Bureaucracy of a big multinational company
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About AkzoNobel

Address: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland
Industries: Chemical Engineering, Electronics, Sustainability, Industrial, Industrial Automation
Founded on: January 1st, 1994
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Eka Chemicals
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
33.3%
Late Career
13.3%
Experienced
40.0%
This data is based on 15 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
88.9%
Avg. Salary: £28k - £45k
This data is based on 9 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Akzonobel Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Akzonobel, ranked by salary.